Post Reply 
 
Thread Rating:
  • 0 Votes - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
reset settings when i read matadata from files in lightroom
louisch Offline
Junior Member
**

Posts: 6
Joined: Feb 2011
Post: #1
reset settings when i read matadata from files in lightroom
I used 5D2 with RAW just work fine .

But when i use 5D3 with raw ,IT reset settings when i read matadata from files in lightroom .

OS. WIN7 64BIT
LIGHTROOM 4.2
LRTIMELAPSE 2.03 & 2.1

ps.SORRY FOR MY POOR ENGLISH :P
(This post was last modified: 11-03-2012 03:28 AM by louisch.)
11-03-2012 03:26 AM
Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
gwegner Offline
Developer of LRTimelapse
*******

Posts: 4,419
Joined: Feb 2011
Post: #2
RE: reset settings when i read matadata from files in lightroom
5D MK3 usually works fine. I assume you did something wrong. Please retry the workflow from the beginning with initiallization.

The new version 2014 of my EBook Timelapse Shooting and Processing is available now,
covering all new Workflows with LRTimelapse 3! Available in English and German.

lrtimelapse.com - advanced Time Lapse Photography made easy!
gwegner.de - Fotografie, Zeitraffer, Video, Reisen.
facebook · Google+ · twitter · vimeo

11-03-2012 03:59 AM
Visit this user's website Find all posts by this user Quote this message in a reply
Post Reply 



Possibly Related Threads...
Thread: Author Replies: Views: Last Post
  LRT & Lightroom Faxy 2 156 12-31-2014 10:31 PM
Last Post: Faxy
  Lightroom 5 LRTimelapse Vorlage - schlechte Videoqualität dirkonline1973 8 237 12-31-2014 02:56 AM
Last Post: dirkonline1973
  Unable to export more than one file from Lightroom DaveHi50 10 1,581 11-23-2014 03:29 PM
Last Post: gwegner
  How to do a complete reset Wesleyox 1 298 11-16-2014 02:23 PM
Last Post: gwegner
  Rendering raw files to jpeg is Super Slow in the Lightroom mehranrasa 3 423 10-30-2014 02:30 AM
Last Post: gwegner